"Darn it - I did not register in time and missed out on a 

 FUN and AFFORDABLE Hayloft Line Dance Wokshops and Event!"

 

Note: Hayloft events are limited to 85 dancers (not including staff); Event alerts go out , first, to Hayloft Dancers and members of the Hayloft85 Google Group - before going public. If you would like to be among the first to know about our Hayloft events, please contact Forty at forty.arroyo@gmail.com and ask to be added to the Hayloft85 group.

Save the dates!!

DWYK WORKSHOPS AT THE HAYLOFT BARN (flyer below)

Teaching something "new" and "classic" oldies.

LINE DANCE IS STILL ALIVE AT THE HAYLOFT BARN;

Below..VIEW incomplete LIST of guest instructors, guest DJ's, Supporting events and event directors.

VISITING INSTRUCTORS THROUGHOUT THE YEARS - FROM THE TOP "BIG WEEKEND" PERSONALITIES TO THE  "STRICTLY" LOCAL INSTRUCTOR -

from 2003 to present WE'VE WELCOMED THEM ALL.

We hope to continue to host more special guests in the coming years.

Ginny Allen, NY (2010)
Barry Amato (2004', '05, '06, '07, '09)
DariAnne Amato, TN (’2005, ’06, ’07, ’09)
Forty Arroyo, MA (2003 – 2013) - house instructor
Jill Babcock, NY (2007, 2008, 2013)
Johanna Barnes, CT (2005, ’08,'12,'14)
Michael Barr, CA (2010, '11)
Jan Barrus, NY (2006,'07,'09,'10,'11,'13,'14)
Pat Barschenski, MA (2010)
Bill Belejack, CT (’08)
Ronda Bertrand - Robbins, MA (2005, '11, '12)
Michelle Burton, CA (2010, '11)
Lynn Connolly, MA (2005, ’07, '10)
Staci Cutler, MA (2010)
Susan Dargan, MA(2013)

Rainey Dae, PA (2010, '11)
Robert Delong, CT (2008)

Zac Detwieller , FL (2007)
Linda Dobson, MA (2013)

Elaine Eannuzzo, MA (2008)
Lynne Flanders, CT (2005 - 2014)
Tina Foster , ME (2005, ’07, ’09,'12)
Millie Gagne, CT (2008, ’09,'10)
Renate Gazzola, NY (2007)
Bernadette Gill, NY (2009,'12,'14)
Rob Glover, MA (2010, '11)
Joan Gregoire, NH (2009)
Bob Grundy, MA (2010, '11, '12)
Sharon Haggart, CT (2010, '11)
Kathy Hunter, MA (2010)
Michelle Jackson, MA (2007, '11,'14)
Betsy Japp, CT (2010, 2013)
Rona Kaye, NY (2005, ’07, ’08, '11, '13)

Ellen Kiernan, NY (2014) 
Ginger Kozlowski, NH (2007, ’08,'11,'12,'13,'14)
Dancin' Dean Leclaire, VT (2008)
Steve Lescarbeau, MA (2010, '12)
Todd Lescarbeau, MA (2008, ’09, ’10)
Jamie Marshall, TN (2011)
Lynne Martino, NY (2006 - 2014)
Shirley McKittrick, CT (2009)
Rosie Multari, NJ (2008, '09, '10,'11,'14)
Jane O’Brien, NY (2007)
Debi Pancoast, CT (2004, ’06)
Nikki Parsons, MA (2005)
Sarah Preston, CT (2005, ’06, ’09,'10,'11,'12,'13, '14)
Barbara Prosen-Monroe, PA (2008)
Bettie-Jeanne Rivard-Darby, CT (2006)
RobynApril Rivard-Darby Maguire (2006) Remembered
John Robinson (2011)
Nancy Rule, MA (2009, ’10)
Carol Shackelford, MA (2010 - 2012)
Kathy Sharpe-Arrant, NY,TX (’06)
Donna Shea, MA (2005 - 2012)
David Sickles, MA (2004, ‘10)
Debbie Small, MA (2007)
Joe Steele, MA (2010, '11)
Arlene Verity, MA (2010, '11, '12)
Joey Warren, NC (2010, '11)
Ira Weisburd, FL (2011, '12)
Charlene Wiencek, MA (2005 ’06, '08, ’09, ‘10)
Nikki Wyllie, CT (2007)
Amy Zack, CT/TN (2005)

DJ's
Forty Arroyo (house DJ 2004 - present)
Dan DeLisle (Special events: 2004), Alan Kohn (Special Events: 2004),
Ginger Kozlowski (NELOL: 2013, 2014),

Dave Petig (house DJ 2005 - 2008),
Donna Shea (NELOL: 2004 - 2012),

Louie St George (Special events:2004 - 2010),
Dave Sickles (Special events: 2004), Joe Steele (Special events: 2010)

Event Directors: Supporters - past and present - of

NELOL to Benefit The Arthritis Foundation - MA Chapter -

In alpha order.

Dan & Kelly Albro (Mishnock & Friends Country Dance Weekend)

Barry & DariAnne Amato - Fort Wayne

Forty Arroyo (NELOL - September Fun)

Denise Brault (Dance To Remember)

 Jason & Jennifer Cameron (Line Dance/Boston Showdown, Fun In The Sun, Tampa Bay Classic)

Judy Chen (WOW Line Dance Spectacular)


Barry Durand and Anthony Lee (The Big Apple Dance Weekend)

Tina and Irv Foster (Summer Fun In Maine)

Jean Garr (JG Marathon)

Tim Gillis - our #1 supporter (Tim Gillis Dance Weekend)

Bob Grundy (M.O.L.D)

Karen Hedges (Dancin' Up a Storm)

Steve Lescarbeau (Line Dancers' Spring Break)

Jamie & Barney Marshall (Fort Wayne For All)

Judy McDonald (Canadian Classic)

Jackie & Dough Miranda (Las Vegas Dance Explosion)

Rosie Multari (Tim Gillis Dance Weekends)

Adele Plantamura (The Great big Party)

Donna Shea (Floor Filler)

Kathy St. Jean and Randy Deats (New England Dance Festival)

Joe Steele (Line Dance Mania)

Arline Winnerman (Tampa Bay Classic)

Eve Yeaton, Mark Cosenza & Glenn Pospieszney (Windy City LD Mania)

The Outter Rim: Rona Kaye, Jane Blum, Jane O'Brien, Mike Candela

list incomplete..